Sunday, April 29, 2007

everything about 'ma vie' is a bliss:)

yey yey. dapat balik address

huhuhuhu gembiranyaaaaaa. and today was fantastic. so dis yesterday:)

you know, at time like this, i feel as if my life is perfect:) just hope this feeling lasts long hihihik.

i am a happy blogger right now.

Saturday, April 28, 2007

bday wish

i have this mixed feeling. i am pretty confused. which one should i go for? to be happy or otherwise? i dont know.

this blog turned two years old on april 21st 07. happy birthday dear. sorry for the late wish. i sort of.. forgot ya:p

batu uban was nice.

Monday, April 23, 2007

too good to be true:)

God knows how this anticipation is eating me up. i cant wait;))

Thursday, April 19, 2007


Follow through
Make your dreams come true
Don't give up the fight
You will be alright
Cause there's no one like you in the universe

Don't be afraid
What your mind conceives
You should make a stand
Stand up for what you believe
And tonight
We can truly say
Together we're invincible

During the struggle
They will pull us down
But please, please
Lets use this chance
To turn things around
And tonight
We can truly say
Together we're invincible

Do it on your own
It makes no difference to me
What you leave behind
What you choose to be
And whatever they say
Your souls unbreakable

i got attached to the lyric the second/third time listening to this song 4 months ago:)
yeah belajar rajin2! n let's be strong !

life's short.. make the best out of it:)

Monday, April 16, 2007

cerite org org glamer

Prince William recently broke up with his remarkably long-time girlfriend, Kate Middleton. Now people, the Buckingham palace gate is open once again. go grab the prince and you would stand a chance to be the next england queen hahaha (just the thoughts of Camilia parker bowles wearing that queenish crown horrify me u know huhu) . by the way, i found the prince not so handsome anymore. may be it just me, u can guess why la kan hehe;))

to be honest, i actually like the kate girl. she looks sophisticated. fairly fortunate-looking ( she looks a bit like Lindsay lohan - which of course not pretty at all kan:P . but kate somehow looks better) . n i sort of respected william for sticking up to one girl like that. but well, i guess he doesn't deserve my salute after all. like daddy( n mommy?) like son la hahaha.

Thursday, April 12, 2007

u rock.. er i mean u pop!

have you guys seen lavigne's latest video clip ; Girlfriend?

wanna know what i think?

i think she's too much 'sold out' already. yeah, she's like soo whatever

i remember her brutal critic on britney being so poppy and Bambi. she's not much different now herself

like the Butterfingers put it ; Ruined by the selling out.

Wednesday, April 11, 2007

love is a bliss

i guess i would be this type of mom in the future heheh. doctor has to read book for life ok. actually this was pretty much my mom's situation too when she got me. she was on her final year. she'd carry me around to sleep with one hand and a book on the other.

i think it was the husband who drew this picture. how sweet.

i guess im putting this pic out of copyright term. please visit this site for compensation

Monday, April 02, 2007

the ones i love

i called my grandma this afternoon,and my mom texted me around 6 o clock. i told them im gonna spend the remaining 'break' here most probably. they sounded a bit disappointed. im sorry, i really didnt mean to. i wish i didnt have to live so far away from the ones i love who love me .so that i dont have to miss them. it feels much better to just love you know..
apart of me feels good though.. at least i know they miss my presence.they re looking forward to having me back means i mean something to them. n the thought of that can both make me cry n smile simultaneously :")

n yes, being in the presence of mon cheri is one of the things that i constantly daydream about..
i miss him too.